Now it’s time to catch up on the last 8 years on one read. Lucky you!!
[…] 2015:
https://www.newyorker.com/tech/annals-of-technology/please-dont-shut-down-the-internet-donald-trump

Plus, December 20, 2019, was a KEY DATE in History. These 7 things took place:

  1. Space Force established.
  2. Global Fragility Act passed.
  3. Uniform Code of Military Justice overhauled; first time since 1950, all new Laws.
  4. Courts-Martial Handbook reissued; due to those new Laws.
  5. Amendment to Title 50 – War and National Defense Code; Chapter 33 – the War Powers Resolution Act of 1973; Section 1550.
  6. Stephen Biegun appointed to Deputy Secretary of State.
  7. Government shuts down.

In the first paragraph of Section 1550 it specifically says… “in the first 180 days after December 20, 2019, and every 180 days thereafter” with a command…

March 2, 2020, the Defense Production Act was amended and extended to September 30, 2025. That means every time you see or hear of it being invoked, the funds were appropriated March 2, 2020.

Off the wall websites say that “Biden” has invoked it 8 to 11 times. That’s false.